Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /nfs/c07/h02/mnt/112500/domains/sotxshowcase.org/html/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/infinite-scroll/infinity.php on line 155

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /nfs/c07/h02/mnt/112500/domains/sotxshowcase.org/html/wp-content/plugins/sporty-fixtures-results-sponsors/sporty-metaboxes/init.php on line 734

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /nfs/c07/h02/mnt/112500/domains/sotxshowcase.org/html/wp-content/plugins/sporty-fixtures-results-sponsors/sporty-metaboxes/init.php on line 734
2017 Texas High School Football Playoffs – Region IV – Bi-District Matchups « South Texas Select Showcase
Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /nfs/c07/h02/mnt/112500/domains/sotxshowcase.org/html/wp-includes/post-template.php on line 265

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /nfs/c07/h02/mnt/112500/domains/sotxshowcase.org/html/wp-includes/post-template.php on line 265

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /nfs/c07/h02/mnt/112500/domains/sotxshowcase.org/html/wp-includes/post-template.php on line 265

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /nfs/c07/h02/mnt/112500/domains/sotxshowcase.org/html/wp-includes/post-template.php on line 265

2017 Texas High School Football Playoffs – Region IV – Bi-District Matchups

November 13, 2017

5D

6A D1

Lake Travis vs San Antonio Madison

Friday, 7:30pm

Lake Travis ISD Stadium – Austin, Tx

 

Converse Judson vs San Antonio Warren

Friday, 7:30pm

Rutledge Stadium – Converse, Tx

 

San Antonio Southwest vs La Joya

Friday, 7:30pm

Dragon Stadium – San Antonio, Tx

 

Edinburg vs Los Fresnos

Thursday, 7:00pm

Flores Stadium – Edinburg, Tx

 

San Antonio Reagan vs Buda Hays Consolidated

Friday, 7:30pm

Comalander Stadium, San Antonio, TX

 

San Antonio O’Connor vs Schertz Clemens

Friday, 7:30pm

Farris Stadium – San Antonio, Tx

 

McAllen Memorial vs Laredo United South

Friday, 7:30pm

Memorial Stadium – McAllen, Tx

 

San Benito vs Edinburg North

Thursday, 7:00pm

Bobby Morrow Stadium – San Benito, Tx

 

6A D2

Austin Westlake vs San Antonio MacArthur

Friday, 7:30pm

Chaparral Stadium – Austin, Tx

 

Smithson Valley vs San Antonio Jay

Friday, 7:30pm

Ranger Stadium – Spring Branch, Tx

 

Eagle Pass vs McAllen

Friday, 7:30pm

Veterans Memorial Stadium – Eagle Pass, Tx

 

Edinburg Vela vs Brownsville Hanna

Friday, 7:30pm

Flores Stadium – Edinburg, Tx

 

San Antonio Johnson vs Austin Vandergrift

Friday, 7:30pm

Heroes Stadium – San Antonio, Tx

 

San Antonio Brennan vs Cibolo Steele

Friday, 7:30pm

Gustafson Stadium – San Antonio, Tx

 

McAllen Rowe vs Laredo Alexander

Thursday, 7:00pm

Memorial Stadium – McAllen, Tx

 

Weslaco East vs PSJA

Friday, 7:30pm

PSJA Stadium – Pharr, Tx

 Farmers Insurance

5A D1

Austin vs Boerne Champion

Friday, 7:30pm

Unicorn Stadium – New Braunfels, Tx

 

Angleton vs San Antonio Highlands

Friday, 7:30pm

Alamo Stadium – San Antonio, Tx

 

San Antonio Southside vs Flour Bluff

Friday, 7:30pm

Southside ISD Stadium – San Antonio, Tx

 

Mission Veterans vs Brownsville Lopez

Friday, 7:30pm

Tom Landry Stadium – Mission, Tx

 

Dripping Springs vs Austin LBJ

Friday, 7:30pm

Reeves Stadium – Round Rock, Tx

 

San Antonio Burbank vs Richmond Foster

Saturday, 1:00pm

Alamo Stadium – San Antonio, Tx

Corpus Christi Veterans vs Eagle Pass Winn

Friday, 7:30pm

Lehnhoff Stadium – Schertz, Tx

 

Brownsville Veterans vs Laredo Nixon

Saturday, 6:00pm

Memorial Stadium – Alice, Tx

 

5A D2

Austin McCallum vs Medina Valley

Friday, 7:30pm

Panther Stadium – Castroville, Tx

 

San Antonio Houston vs Rosenberg Terry

Friday, 7:30pm

Traylor Stadium – Rosenberg, Tx

 

Floresville vs Alice

Friday, 7:30pm

Memorial Stadium – Alice, Tx

 

Sharyland vs Brownsville Pace

Friday, 7:30pm

Sams Stadium – Brownsville, Tx

 

Kerville Tivy vs Austin Crockett

Friday, 7:30pm

Antler Stadium – Kerrville, Tx

 

Victoria West vs San Antonio Memorial

Friday, 7:30pm

Memorial Stadium – Victoria, Tx

 

Calallen vs Uvalde

Friday, 7:30pm

Eschenberg Field – Floresville, Tx

 

Mercedes vs Sharyland Pioneer

Friday, 7:30pm

Tiger Stadium – Mercedes, Tx

JZ Smokehouse 

4A D1

Waco LaVega vs Fredericksburg

Friday, 7:30pm

The Pfield – Pflugerville, Tx

 

Kingsville vs La Vernia

Friday, 7:30pm

Wildcat Stadium – Portland, Tx

 

Canyon Lake vs Gatesville

Friday, 7:30pm

Gupton Stadium – Cedar Park, Tx

 

Pleasanton vs Rio Grande City Grulla

Friday, 7:30pm

Hornet Stadium – Corpus Christ, Tx

 

Somerset vs Zapata

Friday, 7:30pm

Shirley Field – Laredo, Tx

 

Taylor vs China Spring

Friday, 7:30pm

Buckley Stadium – Killeen, Tx

 

LaFeria vs Rockport-Fulton

Friday, 7:30pm

Lion Stadium – LaFeria, Tx

 

Liberty Hill vs Boerne

Friday, 7:30pm

Tiger Stadium – Dripping Springs, Tx

 

4A D2

Wimberley vs Carrizo Springs

Friday, 7:30pm

Harlandale Stadium – San Antonio, Tx

 

Raymondville vs Sinton

Thursday, 7:00pm

Cabaniss Stadium – Corpus Christi, Tx

 

Pearsall vs Rio Hondo

Friday, 7:30pm

Laxon Field – Pearsall, Tx

 

Sweeny vs Orange Grove

Friday, 7:30pm

Sandcrab Stadium – Port Lavaca, Tx

 

Cuero vs West Oso

Friday, 7:30pm

Gobbler Stadium – Cuero, Tx

 

Crystal City vs Llano

Friday, 7:30pm

Benson Stadium – San Antonio, Tx

 

Rio Hondo vs Aransas Pass

Friday, 7:30pm

Wildcat Stadium – Corpus Christ, Tx

 

Geronimo Navarro vs Devine

Thursday, 7:00pm

Harlandale Stadium – San Antonio, Tx

CSI 

3A D1

Marion vs Van Vleck

Friday, 7:30pm

Brahma Stadium – Hallettsville, Tx

 

San Diego vs Mathis

Friday, 7:30pm

Pirate Stadium – Mathis, Tx

 

Yoakum vs Universal City Randolph

Friday, 7:30pm

Matador Stadium – Seguin, Tx

 

George West vs Bishop

Friday, 7:30pm

Cabaniss Stadium – Corpus Christi, Tx

 

Goliad vs Santa Rosa

Friday, 7:30pm

Buccaneer Stadium – Corpus Christi, Tx

 

Hallettsville vs Luling

Thursday, 7:30pm

Gobbler Stadium – Cuero, Tx

 

Lyford vs Jourdanton

Saturday, 2:00pm

Indian Stadium – Jourdanton, Tx

 

Lago Vista vs Edna

Thursday, 7:30pm

Memorial Stadium – Bastrop, Tx

 

3A D2

Lexington vs Wallis Brazos

Friday, 7:30pm

Cub Stadium – Brenham, Tx

 

Odem vs Stockdale

Friday, 7:30pm

Jack Sportsman Bobcat Stadium – Refugio, Tx

 

Tidehaven vs Florence

Thursday, 7:00pm

Cub Stadium – Brenham, Tx

 

Natalia vs Skidmore-Tynan

Friday, 7:30pm

Indian Stadium – Jourdanton, Tx

 

Poth vs Corpus Christi London

Friday, 7:30pm

Veterans Memorial Stadium – Beeville, Tx

 

East Bernard vs Johnson City

Friday, 7:30pm

Lions Stadium – Lockhart, Tx

 

Hebbronville vs Dilley

Friday, 7:30pm

United ISD Student Activity Center – Laredo, Tx

 

Blanco vs Boling

Friday, 7:30pm

Buffalo Stadium – Giddings, Tx

 bubbas-logo

2A D1

Thrall vs Bracketville

Friday, 7:30pm

Wheatley Heights Stadium – San Antonio, Tx

 

LaVilla vs Yorktown

Friday, 7:30pm

Greyhound Stadium – Taft, Tx

 

Mason vs Rosebud-Lott

Thursday, 7:30pm

Mustang Stadium – Marble Falls, Tx

 

Shiner vs Santa Maria

Thursday, 7:00pm

Cotton Picker Stadium – Robstown, Tx

 

Refugio vs Ben Bolt

Thursday, 7:00pm

Pirate Stadium – Mathis, Tx

 

Junction vs Thorndale

Friday, 7:30pm

Mustang Stadium – Marble Falls, Tx

 

Three Rivers vs Weimar

Friday, 7:30pm

TLU’s Bulldog Stadium – Seguin, Tx

 

Holland vs Sabinal

Friday, 7:30pm

Shelton Stadium – Buda, Tx

 

2A D2

Burton vs Center Point

Thursday, 7:30pm

TLU’s Bulldog Stadium – Seguin, Tx

 

Riviera Kaufer vs Louise

Friday, 7:30pm

Pirate Stadium – Sinton, Tx

 

LaPryor vs Somerville

Friday, 7:00pm

Wiseman Field – La Vernia, Tx

 

Flatonia vs Bruni

Thursday, 7:00pm

Indian Stadium – Jourdanton, Tx

 

Falls City vs Agua Dulce

Thursday, 7:00pm

Bulldog Stadium – Three Rivers, Tx

 

Rocksprings vs Granger

Friday, 7:30pm

Cougar Stadium – New Braunfels, Tx

 

Woodsboro vs Runge

Thursday, 7:00pm

Eagle Stadium – Woodsboro, Tx

Milano vs D’Hanis

Friday, 7:30pm

Lion Field – Kenedy, Tx


Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /nfs/c07/h02/mnt/112500/domains/sotxshowcase.org/html/wp-includes/class-wp-comment-query.php on line 399

Categories

%d bloggers like this: